Apricot kernel oil has moisturising and conditioning properties that are great for dry and mature skin.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL REFINED is a Natural Refined Vegetable Oil with a fatty acid composition profile that provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for all cosmetic formulations.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL REFINED shows a minimal colour level and is virtually odourless.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL REFINED exhibitsgreater stability over time compared to other oils due to its high content in oleic acid. It is also rich in Vitamin A and minerals.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL REFINED offers an excellent light texture, ease of spreading, great penetration and significant moisture retention without leaving an oily feeling. The oil has high nourishing and revitalizing properties that are also popular in many cosmetics for dry or aged skin. It is beneficial in relieving the itchiness caused by eczema and is most suitable for sensitive skin.