France
Sort by
Show result

Premium Grade Shea Butter.

Suitable for DIY Skincare, Body Cream, Ezcema Cream, Lotion, Baby Cream, Massage Oil, Cracked Heel Cream

RM55.00

Premium cosmetic grade shea butter. Suitable for DIY ezcema cream, crack heel cream, baby cream, lotion, body cream etc. 

RM29.90
RM35.00

Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production. Shea butter has been used in Africa and other countries for years to improve skin and hair.

RM8.00

Camellia Oil is a rich source of Palmistic and Omega-6 Linoleic fatty acids, as well as numerous anti-aging polyphenol antioxidants. It is non-greasy and an excellent all-around moisturizer for skin as well as for hair.

 

RM345.00

Not only is hazelnut oil moisturizing, as you might expect, but it also has a reputation as being a good oil for oily skin, since its natural properties help balance oils. Hazelnut oil has been used for oily skin and minimizing the size of pores because of its unique properties. A high content of catechins and tannins (healthy flavonoids) make this oil a “dry” oil that feels smooth and toning on the skin. Its properties help balance oils and make your pores appear smaller.

RM22.00

Not only is hazelnut oil moisturizing, as you might expect, but it also has a reputation as being a good oil for oily skin, since its natural properties help balance oils. Hazelnut oil has been used for oily skin and minimizing the size of pores because of its unique properties. A high content of catechins and tannins (healthy flavonoids) make this oil a “dry” oil that feels smooth and toning on the skin. Its properties help balance oils and make your pores appear smaller.

RM38.00

Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree. This butter is solid at room temperatures but melts upon contact with skin (approximately 87 to 90 degrees Fahrenheit). Our butter is carefully refined and deodorized and can be used straight, or in other products, such as creams, lotions, lip products and soaps with a suggested usage rate ranging from 5% to 100%.

Mango butter has protective effects against UV radiation and also helps treat skin rash, eczema, insect bites, and poison ivy. Using mango butter in soap making is suitable for dry and mature skin.

RM28.00

Shea butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (it is SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and the nutrients necessary for collagen production. Shea butter has been used in Africa and other countries for years to improve skin and hair.

RM24.00

Wheat germ oil contains an array of vitamins, including vitamin E. Vitamin E is well-known for its skin benefits and is easily absorbed into the skin and hair. Vitamin E can potentially help to promote skin cell formation. However, it is highly moisturizing, which makes it an ideal addition to shampoos and conditioners. The vitamin E content also keeps the oil from becoming rancid; thereby increasing a cosmetic or hair care product's shelf life.

RM22.00

Wheat germ oil contains an array of vitamins, including vitamin E. Vitamin E is well-known for its skin benefits and is easily absorbed into the skin and hair. Vitamin E can potentially help to promote skin cell formation. However, it is highly moisturizing, which makes it an ideal addition to shampoos and conditioners. The vitamin E content also keeps the oil from becoming rancid; thereby increasing a cosmetic or hair care product's shelf life.

RM30.00

Wheat germ oil contains an array of vitamins, including vitamin E. Vitamin E is well-known for its skin benefits and is easily absorbed into the skin and hair. Vitamin E can potentially help to promote skin cell formation. However, it is highly moisturizing, which makes it an ideal addition to shampoos and conditioners. The vitamin E content also keeps the oil from becoming rancid; thereby increasing a cosmetic or hair care product's shelf life.

RM80.00

Wheat germ oil contains an array of vitamins, including vitamin E. Vitamin E is well-known for its skin benefits and is easily absorbed into the skin and hair. Vitamin E can potentially help to promote skin cell formation. However, it is highly moisturizing, which makes it an ideal addition to shampoos and conditioners. The vitamin E content also keeps the oil from becoming rancid; thereby increasing a cosmetic or hair care product's shelf life.

RM49.00