- Why Choose Us - Offering each customer the wonderful products and service is our mission. If you have any problems about our products, please feel free to contact us, then we will give you a satisfied solution.
Beeswax is wax naturally produced by honey bees. Due to the demand, beeswax can also synthetically produced. Beeswax is tough wax formed from the mixture of compounds. The main components are palmitate, palmitoleate and oleate esters.
Generally beeswax has melting points of 62-65 °C. Beeswax is widely used in food, pharmaceuticals and cosmetics industry. In cosmetics industry, it is often used as texturiser. It can be used to make all kinds of balm (lips as well), lotions, eye shadow cream, eye liner etc. Beeswax is also an important ingredients to make moustache wax and hair pomade.
Candle making has also long involved the used of beeswax. It gives harder texture than soy wax but less hard compared to palm wax.
#summersoap #skincare #balm #soap #candle #DIY