RM28.00
Summer Soap Rose Hip Oil Unrefined 100 mL Rosehip Chile Massage Cosmetics Cream Lotion Skin Care Minyak Biji Bunga Ros Mawar Asli Natural Pure Carrier 未精致玫瑰果油
Price RM28.00
Product SKU 101100025
Brand Taiwan
Points Needed 2800
Availability In Stock
Shipping Fee
Quantity
Description
Highlight

Rosehip oil, also known as rosehip seed oil, is running a close race with coconut oil when it comes to its benefits for the skin. Rosehips were a remedy that was used by the ancient Egyptians, Mayans and Native Americans all because of its amazing healing properties. This oil is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines. By using a cold-press extraction process, the oil is separated from the hips and seeds. For facial skin care, rosehip oil offers several benefits when applied externally. It protects the skin and increases cell turnover because it contains vitamin E, vitamin C, vitamin D and B-carotene, a form of vitamin A, and which are all antioxidants that help fight free radicals.

New Packaging! 新包装!

Our 100ml size Carrier Oils are packed in Glass Dropper Amber Bottle, its more easier to use!!

Rosehip Oil (Rosehip Oil) is an oil derived from rose fruit (also known as rosehips). Its main ingredients include a variety of unsaturated fatty acids, fruit acid, soft stearic acid, linseed oil, palmitic acid, citric acid, Vitamin A, C, carotenoids, etc.

Rosehip oil is a secret ingredient for South Chileans, because the most important ingredient is r-linoleic acid. This essential fatty acid has / can:

  • Deeply moisturize the skin and provide nutrients
  • Soften, whiten and provide anti-wrinkle on the skin
  • Increase the vitality of skin tissues, avoid sagging
  • Maintain skin elasticity
  • Effective in preventing and improving stretch marks
  • Function of tissue regeneration.
  • Effectively improve the problems of scars, acne and acne
  • Excellent effects in maintaining skin moisture
  • Prevent pigmentation after sun exposure
  • Prevent ultraviolet rays from damaging the skin.

Rosehip oil is suitable for all skin types, especially for improving scars, eczema or dry and cracked hair. It is widely used in cosmetics and skin care products, scar repair care products and aromatherapy. It is a way to make the skin more perfect State grease.

 

Soaping characteristics: Rosehip oil is a soft fat with a thick texture. It must be used with a lighter fat and suitable for super fatting.


Recommended usage: 5%-10%

 

Saponification value:

NaOH: 0.133
KOH: 0.182
INS value: 16

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews