Rosemary has a woody, evergreen like scent and is part of the mint family. In recent research, it’s been shown to boost nerve growth factor and support the healing of neurological tissue and brain function.
Since ancient times, wormwood is famous for its heat preservation, purification, sleep aid and moxibustion. In the past, we mostly tie wormwood and Changpu into a string and hung it at the door during the Dragon Boat Festival.
In fact, in addition to religious factors, this is also because the fifth day of the lunar calendar is just a hot summer. A lot of viruses and mosquitoes breed and infectious diseases are easily spread everywhere. The unique essential oil composition of wormwood can enhance physical strength and maintain health.
Ylang Ylang essential oil helps balance hormones, promotes healthy skin, hair and lifts mood while having a calming effect. 100% pure and natural: No solvents, no fillers, no synthetic fragrances.
It's high in monounsaturated fatty acids, including Oleic Acid (Omega 9), which are very moisturising, regenerating and softening on the skin. These fatty acids also have anti-inflammatory properties. The Linoleic Acid (Omega 6) in Macadamia nut oil helps to restore the skin's barrier function and reduce water loss.
Lavender essential oil is one of the most versatile and recognizable natural skin care oils available. It has many, many therapeutic benefits and uses for your skin and hair. 100% pure and natural: No solvents, no fillers, no synthetic fragrances.
The health benefits of Citronella Essential Oil can be attributed to its properties as an antibacterial, antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, anti-inflammatory, deodorant, diaphoretic, diuretic, febrifuge, fungicidal, insect repellent, stomachic, stimulant, tonic and vermifuge substance.
- Why Choose Us - Offering each customer the wonderful products and service is our mission. If you have any problems about our products, please feel free to contact us, then we will give you a satisfied solution.
Patchouli essential oil is unique in that it improves with age. The oil has been a staple in the perfume industry for a very long time and has a history of being used as a natural insect repellent. The distinctly musky and earthy scent was very popular with the hippie culture of the ‘60s. It is now becoming increasingly sought after for its wide-ranging therapeutic uses as well.
The oil is astringent, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antidepressant and mildly sedative. It has been found to be effective in relieving anxiety and depression, and it produces a positive mental state. It can treat a number of skin problems, including wounds and infections. It has fungicidal and insecticidal properties too.