Oils & Butters 油脂
Oils & Butters 油脂

All oils and butters are pure and natural, they are best use for soaps making and skin care lotions. 

Sort by
Show result

Argan oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturiser to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturiser.

RM40.00

Argan oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturiser to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturiser.

RM95.00

Camellia Oil is a rich source of Palmistic and Omega-6 Linoleic fatty acids, as well as numerous anti-aging polyphenol antioxidants. It is non-greasy and an excellent all-around moisturizer for skin as well as for hair.

 

RM72.00

Benefits of Cocoa Butter are reduce wrinkles, antioxidants, reduce inflammation, increase skin health and helps to increase hair quality.

RM68.00

Grapeseed oil is high in linoleic acid, which has been thought to reduce clogged pores!

RM12.00

Grapeseed oil is high in linoleic acid, which has been thought to reduce clogged pores!

RM45.00

Not only is hazelnut oil moisturizing, as you might expect, but it also has a reputation as being a good oil for oily skin, since its natural properties help balance oils. Hazelnut oil has been used for oily skin and minimizing the size of pores because of its unique properties. A high content of catechins and tannins (healthy flavonoids) make this oil a “dry” oil that feels smooth and toning on the skin. Its properties help balance oils and make your pores appear smaller.

RM62.00

Jojoba oil plays the role of sebum and moisturizes our skin and hair when our body stops doing it naturally. Thus, it removes sticky buildup or excess oil too; it keeps your oil levels balanced. Jojoba oil is an emollient — meaning it moisturizes our skin and prevents irritations, or scaly and rough patches. 

RM125.00

Rosehip oil, also known as rosehip seed oil, is running a close race with coconut oil when it comes to its benefits for the skin. Rosehips were a remedy that was used by the ancient Egyptians, Mayans and Native Americans all because of its amazing healing properties. This oil is full of vitamins, antioxidants and essential fatty acids that are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines. By using a cold-press extraction process, the oil is separated from the hips and seeds. For facial skin care, rosehip oil offers several benefits when applied externally. It protects the skin and increases cell turnover because it contains vitamin E, vitamin C, vitamin D and B-carotene, a form of vitamin A, and which are all antioxidants that help fight free radicals.

RM25.00

Wheat germ oil contains an array of vitamins, including vitamin E. Vitamin E is well-known for its skin benefits and is easily absorbed into the skin and hair. Vitamin E can potentially help to promote skin cell formation. However, it is highly moisturizing, which makes it an ideal addition to shampoos and conditioners. The vitamin E content also keeps the oil from becoming rancid; thereby increasing a cosmetic or hair care product's shelf life.

RM20.00