RM60.00
Apricot Kernel Oil CP Refined 1L 杏桃核仁油
Price RM60.00
Product SKU OF0002C
Brand France
Reward Points 60
Points Needed 6000
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description

Apricot kernel oil has moisturising and conditioning properties that are great for dry and mature skin.

 

杏核仁油(Apricot Kernel Oil)是由杏桃的果仁莘取而成的油脂, 含有丰富的矿物质, GLA与维他命A、B1、B2、B6、C, 保湿效果强, 有帮助舒缓紧绷、软化皮肤的功能, 能使疲劳的肌肤恢复生机, 适合熟龄肌肤 、干燥脱皮肌肤及过敏肤质, 肤色蜡黄和问题肌肤也很适合使用.

杏核仁油富含油酸及亚麻油酸, 油感细致、清爽, 含有让肌肤软化, 滋养肌肤与恢复肌肤生气的成分, 尤其对干燥、脆弱、成熟及敏感皮肤特别有帮助, 油脂特性容易延展开来, 适合用作芳疗产品的精油媒介油上, 而在在制作手工皂皂及化妆护肤品中可与甜杏仁油互相替代使用的.

入皂特性 : 杏核仁油属软性油脂, 质感清爽, 能产生具有清爽,蓬松的泡沫.

 

建议使用量: 10-50%

皂化值NaOH : 0.134

KOH : 0.188

INS值: 108

 

Try out this wonderful recipe:

Apricot Kernel Oil  -  210 g  |  30%

Coconut Oil  -  140 g  |  20%

Extra Virgin Olive Oil  -  140 g  |  20%

Palm Oil  -  210 g  |  30%

Distilled Water  -  217 g  

Lye  -  103 g 

 

Optional Additives

Jasmine E/O  7ml

Sweet Orange E/O  3ml

Patchouli E/O 5ml

 

INS: 144

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews