RM72.00
Camellia Oil Refined 1L 精致山茶花油/苦茶油
Price RM72.00
Product SKU OF0005C
Brand France
Reward Points 72
Points Needed 7200
Availability In Stock
Quantity
Description
Highlight

Camellia Oil is a rich source of Palmistic and Omega-6 Linoleic fatty acids, as well as numerous anti-aging polyphenol antioxidants. It is non-greasy and an excellent all-around moisturizer for skin as well as for hair.

 

山茶花(Camellia Oil)也稱『茶籽油』、『茶花籽油』, 日本稱之為『樁花油』而台灣則稱為『苦茶油』, 是由山茶科植物油茶樹的成熟種子用壓搾法取得的植物油脂, 是世界四大著名木本植物油之一.

 

茶花籽油是所有植物油中脂質最接近人體的植物油脂, 其油酸成份配比非常符合人體營養所需, 單元不飽和脂肪酸含量高, 還有ω(OMEGA)系列的必須脂肪酸和10幾種胺機酸等, 而茶花籽油中不含芥酸、膽固醇、黃曲霉素和其它添加劑, 經測試:茶花籽油中的不飽和脂肪酸(美容酸)高達90%以上, 油酸達到80-83%, 亞油酸達到7-13%, 並含豐富蛋白質和維生素A、B、D、E及鈣、鐵、鎂、硒等礦物質, 尤其是它所含的豐富的亞麻酸是人體必須而又不能合成的, 而它豐富的維他命E含量, 使它成為優良的抗氧化劑, 有抗衰老的功效.

 

茶花籽油所含的油酸成分與人體皮膚所含油酸成分相近, 不會阻塞毛孔, 容易滲透入皮膚表皮及內層, 產生滋潤作用, 不油膩. 具有促進皮膚新陳代謝的作用, 使皮膚變得幼滑及富彈性、減少皺紋形成. 茶花籽油也是天然的防曬油, 可減低烈日紫外線對皮膚的傷害, 也可淡化暴曬後引起的黃褐斑。

 

茶花籽油還有不錯的謢髲功效, 既能滋潤頭皮, 而能讓頭髮變得盈潤光澤, 同時還能預防斷髲和脫髲, 故很適合用於洗髲護髲產品.

 

入皂特性 : 茶花籽油屬軟性油脂, 起泡少、滋潤度高, 特性與橄欖油差不多, 但洗感較清爽.

 

建議使用量: 不多於72%

皂化值NaOH : 0.134

KOH : 0.188

INS值: 108

 

 

Camellia oil is an excellent emollient for keeping skin and hair moist and supple. Approximately 82% of its fatty acids are composed of Oleic fatty acid (Omega-9), a remarkable transdermal carrier and very effective in enhancing skin and hair's ability to retain moisture.

Camellia oil absorbs very quickly. It permeates deep into lower layers of skin, promoting cell growth and giving skin support and flexibility.

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews