RM45.00
Mango Butter Refined 500g 精致芒果脂
Price RM45.00
Product SKU OF0018B
Brand France
Points Needed 4500
Availability Out Of Stock
Shipping Fee
Description
Highlight

Mango Butter is extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango tree. This butter is solid at room temperatures but melts upon contact with skin (approximately 87 to 90 degrees Fahrenheit). Our butter is carefully refined and deodorized and can be used straight, or in other products, such as creams, lotions, lip products and soaps with a suggested usage rate ranging from 5% to 100%.

Mango butter has protective effects against UV radiation and also helps treat skin rash, eczema, insect bites, and poison ivy. Using mango butter in soap making is suitable for dry and mature skin.

芒果脂含有较高的不皂化物, 具有天然的柔软和柔顺力, 是很好的皮肤软化剂, 能促进皮肤伤口愈合和细胞再生, 芒果脂在热带和雨林地带是一种传统的护肤圣品, 具有非常好的保湿效果, 还能有效抵御紫外线, 保护皮肤不受日晒的伤害, 减缓皮肤组织老化, 防止皮肤干燥与预防皱纹出现, 增强皮肤抵抗力, 重塑皮肤弹细胞活力, 令肌肤恢复弹性.

芒果脂的坚硬特性, 也适合用于调整护唇膏、乳液与皂的过软、过黏, 融点 31-36°C,与皮肤接近, 所以直接涂抹也很容易融化于皮肤上.

皮肤病学家推荐芒果脂来减缓皱纹, 大多数使用者都能发现在使用芒果脂4-6周后皮肤的皱纹会显著减少.

此外, 芒果脂对下列的皮肤症状能起到迅速效果:

  • 有效治疗干燥皮肤
  • 治疗皮肤湿疹
  • 安抚日晒后灼热,防止皮肤褪皮
  • 驱除色斑和皱纹
  • 缓解皮肤瘙痒
  • 作为剃胡润滑剂
  • 治疗小的皮肤伤口和擦伤
  • 滋润柔软死皮、硬皮
  • 预防妊娠纹
  • 缓解蚊虫叮咬
  • 提高皮肤活力
  • 缓解肌肉酸痛紧张
  • 缓解皮肤过敏
  • 治疗湿疹和皮炎
  • 减轻皱纹和细纹

 

入皂特性 : 芒果脂属硬性油脂, 含有高脂肪酸, 所以性质上与可可脂类似, 碱化值则与乳木果脂一样, 可以相互代替使用,起泡度稳定, 温和、滋润度高,洗感滑润, 成皂硬.

 

建议使用量 : 20%以下


皂化值

NaOH : 0.1371


KOH : 0.192


INS 值 : 146

Reviews (0)
view all
back
0
0 reviews