Malaysia Starting from RM6.00
One of the most well-known benefits of almond oil is its ability to keep your skin and hair looking great! As a mild, hypoallergenic oil, it’s safe for sensitive skin, including baby skin. Absorption is best when the oil is warmed to body temperature before application. It’s also a great idea to combine it with a few essential oils for triple power — carrotseeds and frankincense oils are two common essentials that keep your skin looking healthy as well. Thus, due in large part to its antioxidative properties, sweet almond oil is known for protecting skin against UV radiation damage and keeping skin soft and supple.
100% Pure Natural Cold Pressed Oil
From Top To Toe Multi-Purpose
-Paraben Petroleum Free
-No Synthetic Fragrances
-No Synthetic Colors
-No Animal Testing
Summer Soap 100% Pure Natural Sweet Almond Oil derived from the seed of the Sweet Almond (Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis) and is one of the most popular base oil. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types. Almond Oil benefit: Reduces puffiness and under-eye circles Improves complexion and skin tone Treats dry skin, Improves acne Helps reverse sun damage Reduces the appearance of scars Reduces the appearance of stretch marks.
This oil is suitable for soap making, lotion and cream DIY, lip balm DIY and use as massage oil. Its quickly absorb by the skin without any greasy left behind!