Wheat germ oil contains an array of vitamins, including vitamin E. Vitamin E is well-known for its skin benefits and is easily absorbed into the skin and hair. Vitamin E can potentially help to promote skin cell formation. However, it is highly moisturizing, which makes it an ideal addition to shampoos and conditioners. The vitamin E content also keeps the oil from becoming rancid; thereby increasing a cosmetic or hair care product's shelf life.
Product Description: 100% Pure & Natural Wheat Germ Oil (Refined Cosmetic Grade)
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed. Processing Type: Refined Color: Golden yellow to amber brown
- Wheat Germ Oil is very thick so it's great moisturizer for skin and hair
- Highest of Vitamin E of all the carrier oil and Vitamin E main function is repair and regenerate skin cell
- Relieves scars and inflammation, reduce skin redness, irritation and more.
- Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant so it can neutralize free radicals which can damage skin and cause wrinkles.
- Wheat Germ Oil can be used during pregnancy to help prevent stretch marks
- Helps to preserve other oils while being a valuable addition to creams, lotions, massage oils and soaps.
Common uses: Making Soap, Skin care and hair-care products, creams, lotions, in massage blends as a carrier oil
Wheat Germ Oil is especially good for rejuvenating dry, dehydrated skin and is extremely high in vitamin E as well as vitamins A, B, D, proteins and lecithin. Anti-oxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-ageing properties make this oil an ideal choice to add to your soap making ingredients inventory.
#wheatgermoil #oil #handmade #handmadesoap #skincare #vitamine